Fixtures

Click here to also see a Fixtures Calendar

For the 2022 Beeston Open League (BOL) we have entered two teams Attenborough and AVBC.

The club also competes in the Nottinghamshire Bowls leagues. Currently we operate teams in the (Tues) Midweek 3×4 and (Thurs) Mixed Leagues. 2021 tables and results can be found at nottinghamshirebowls 2021 results .

BOL 3×3 Normally Wed 2pm Dress Greys View – BOL Rules

Attenborough
Date

Opponent

At*

Res
4 MayUNSSCHomeL 0-1241:65
6 MayFriAVBCAwayL 2-1051:52
18 MayZingari NG10 4LJL 0-1227:72
1 JunTRW GreenNG9 8PBW 10-263:50
15 JunTRW Green (Cup)NG9 8PBW 52:42
22 JunAVBCHomeL 3-942:43
29 JunTRW GreenHomeW 10-268:47
6 JulManorHomeW 10-262:36
13 JulLong EatonNG10 2EPL 2-1032:47
20 JulZingariHomeW 10-244:38
27 Jul UNSSCNG7 2RDL2-1047:63
1 Aug18:00 UNSSC (Cup)NG7 2RDL 45:62
3 Aug Long EatonHomeW 9-350:45
10 Aug Beeston UnityNG9 2EAL 2-1033:42
17 AugManorNG9 6EEW 12-076:30
1 SepThuBeeston UnityHomeW 11-156:45
Beeston Open League 3 x 3 (18 ends)
*Further address details for away games on Resources page.
The Postcode link will open up a map in a new window.
3×3 BOLPWDLPtsDiffSFSA
Long Eaton Town141003120123750627
UNSSC14904110198734536
Beeston Unity1480610582666584
Zingari127058563573510
Attenborough147078317692675
AVBC12704? 70-25522547
TRW Green14401055-139661800
Manor1400136-589389978

Beeston Open League 3×3 Normally Wed 2pm Dress Greys

AVBC
Date

Opponent

At*

Res
6 MayFriAttenboroughHomeW 10-252:51
27 MayFriZingari (Cup)HomeL43:64
8 JunUNSSCNG7 2RDL 2-1037:64
22 JunAttenboroughAwayW 9-343:42
6 JulTRW GreenNG9 8PBL 3-941:56
20 JulManorNG9 6EEW 12-074:27
27 JulManorHomeW 10-259:42
4 AugThuBeeston UnityNG9 2EAL 2-1046:48
10 Aug UNSSCHomeW 10-243:34
16 AugTueZingariHome 0-0void
17 AugZingariNG10 4LJ 0-0void
19 AugFriBeeston UnityHomeW 8-453:40
24 Aug TRW GreenHomeW 10-251:50
31 Aug Long EatonNG10 2EPL 0-1223:93
6 SepTueLong EatonHome?-7/+9conc:w/o
Beeston Open League 3×3 (18 ends)
*Further address details for away games on Resources page.
The Postcode link will open up a map in a new window.

Midweek 3×4 League Div 1 Normally Tue 6.30pm Dress Greys

DateOpponentAt*Res
3 MayGreasley MWNG16 3LQ W 6-047:40
10 MayTrent ValeHomeW 5-155:43
17 MayRolls RoyceNG15 6EFL 0-628:69
24 MayBulwell Forest HomeW 5-160:44
31 MayWollatonNG8 2ANW 6-063:35
7 JunGreasley MWHomeW 5-140:36
14 JunTrent ValeNG9 2QTW 6-056:39
21 JunRolls RoyceHomeL 0-638:62
28 JunBulwell ForestNG6 9LQL 1-540:54
5 JulWollatonHomeL 1-541:52
12 JulGreasley MWHomeW 6-068:42
26 Jul Rolls RoyceHomeW 4-246:45
2 Aug6pm Bulwell ForestNG6 9LQL 0-632:64
9 Aug6pm WollatonHomeW 6-072:45
23 Aug6pm Trent ValeNG9 2QWW 6-065:31
Midweek 3×4 League Division 1 (18 ends)
*Further address details for away games on Resources page.
The Postcode link will open up a map in a new window.
3×4 Div 1PHome
W-D-L
Away
W-D-L
PtsDiffSFSA
Rolls Royce15 8-0-06-0-179.7329839510
Attenborough156-0-2 4-0-35750751701
Bulwell Forest157-0-11-0-648.924692668
Greasley MW154-0-31-0-733.5-103638741
Wollaton154-0-31-0-730.5-139667806
Trent Vale153-0-40-0-819 -161536697
See Midweek 3×4 League results

Mixed League Normally Thur 6.30pm Dress Greys

DateOpponent At* Res
12 MayHucknall TPNG15 7LU L 0-758:74
19 MayKeyworth HomeL 2-551:74
2 JunWollatonNG8 2ANL 2-565:72
23 JunNewark NthnNG24 1QNL .5-6.545-100
24 JunCavaliersHomeL 0-760:85
30 JunHucknall TPHomeL 0-751:75
7 JulKeyworthNG12 5ANW 4-365:61
14 JulCavaliersNG7 2RDL 0-748:88
21 JulWollatonHomeW 5-274:67
28 JulEast Leake HomeW 5-261:58
11 Aug6pm Newark NthnHomeW 3-0w/o:conc
25 Aug6pmEast Leake LE12 6PFL 1-649:90
Mixed Midweek League
*Further address details for away games on Resources page.
The Postcode link will open up a map in a new window.
4×3 MixedPWDLPts Diff SF SA
Cavaliers12120074.54731060587
East Leake1260646.516807791
Hucknall TP1270543.5-17632649
Keyworth1260638 -14717731
Wollaton 1240832-228680908
Newark Nthn1230923.5-13534547
Attenborough1240822.5-217627844
See Midweek Mixed League results

Friendlies – 2pm start unless otherwise stated

Played 11     Won 9    Drew 1    Lost 1

Date Time OpponentAt* ResDress
Su 15 MayFossewayHomeL55:57Whites
We 25 MayBeestonNG9 2QTW58:35Greys
Th 26 May6:30Queen Anne’s1 64:63NG7 1BLW64:63Greys
Mo 6 June6:30Long EatonCupNG10 2EPL60:70Greys
Mo 13 JunBeeston HomeW60:33Greys
Th 16 Jun6:30Queen Anne’s2 80:58HomeW144:121 Greys
We 29 JunManorv AVBCNG9 6EEW56:22Greys
Su 24 Jul2:30ConcordiaHomeD40:40Greys
Fr 29 Jul2:30Derby West EndHomeW47:34Whites
Mo 15 AugSoutham@DerbyWEDE1 1DWWhites
Tu 16 AugWest Surrey County BAHomeW102:73Greys
Su 21 Aug2:30ConcordiaHomeW48:36Greys
Tu 23 AugLenton West EndHomeW48:22Greys
Friendly Games
*Further address details for away games on Resources page.
The Postcode link will open up a map in a new window.

Club Tournaments – Note: varying Start Times and Dress

DateTimeTournamentDress
Sa 30 Apr10-4Open Day
Mo 2 May2pmArthur Carter Trophy Whites
Sa 21 May10amThea Reid Comp 1Whites
Sa 28 May2-4Bowls Big Weekend
Sa 18 Jun10amThea Reid Comp 2 Whites
Sa 25 Jun Summer Party
Sa 9 Jul10amHarold Wardle Pairs Whites
Sa 6 Aug10amClub Trips Whites
Mo 15 Aug2pmEnd of Season Comp Start Greys
Mo 29 Aug2pmGents v Ladies 64:52 Whites
Sa 10 Sep10amFinals Day Whites
Sa 17 Sep2pmLast day Of Bowling Greys
Club Tournaments

Menu:-